CANADIAN HIGH COMMISSION

 Address, Phone, Fax, Email. 7/8 Shantipath, Chanakyapuri New Delhi110 021, India Telephone: 91 (11) 4178-2000. Fax: 91 (11) 4178-2020

Visit as a tourist 

You may visit Canada as a tourist to enjoy the many opportunities the country has to offer, including visiting family and friends. 
Visit your children or grandchildren

If you are parents and grandparents of citizens of Canada and permanent residents, you can apply for the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa to visit Canada for up to two years without the need to renew your status. 

Visit on business

You may visit Canada on business to look for investment opportunities, or to advance existing business relationships. 

Requirements
The photographs must be identical and taken within the last six months. They may be either black and white or colour.
The photographs must be clear, well defined and taken against a plain white or light-coloured background.
Photographs must be printed on quality photographic paper.
Provide two photographs of yourself and each accompanying family member with your application.
Your photographs must comply with the specifications below. If the photographs do not meet the specifications, 
you will have to provide new photographs before your application can be processed. 
If the photographs are digital, they must not be altered in any way.
Your face must be square to the camera with a neutral expression, neither frowning nor smiling, and with your 
mouth closed.
You may wear non-tinted prescription glasses as long as your eyes are clearly visible. Make sure that the frame 
does not cover any part of your eyes. Sunglasses are not acceptable.
A hairpiece or other cosmetic accessory is acceptable if it does not disguise your normal appearance.
The photographs must show the full front view of the head, with the face in the 
middle of the photograph, and include the top of the shoulders.
The size of the head, from chin to crown, must be between 31 mm (1 1/4") and 
36 mm (1 7/16").
Crown means the top of the head or (if obscured by hair or a head covering) 
where the top of the head or skull would be if it could be seen.
 

Documents from passengers

 

-  Valid passport with at least six months validity on the date of departure from Canada

-  03 photos 35mm x 45mm white background, matt finish, 80% visible face, without border

-  Family sheet to be filled online  

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5645E.PDF

 

- Consent Form

-  Covering letter (if self-employed under the letter head of the company) addressed To, The Visa Officer, Canadian High Commission, New Delhi mentioning the below details:

 

·  Name as  passport and passport no

·  Duration of visit

·  Purpose of visit

·  Who would bear the expenses?

 

-  Updated last 06 months Bank statement of the personal

-  Last 03 years I.T. papers of the passenger

-  Last 3 months salary slip

-  Retirement documents if retired

-  Business registration

-  Marriage registration certificate

-  Fixed Deposit, policy, postal savings, investments or any liquid funds available

-  Property valuation or registration certificates

-  NOC letter form the employer if not self employed   

-  Bonafied certificate from school/college / university   

-  Hotel confirmation if not visiting relative OR friend

 

VISA FORMS:

visa-form-imm5257e.pdf

family-information.pdf

consent_form_india.pdf

documents-checklist.pdf

 

Recent News
  • International News
  • Edit form Admin Pannel
  • International Packages
  • International Packages
  • International Packages
  • International Packages

Quickly reach us over email at   transittours@yahoo.com

Company